St. John's UCC

St. John's UCC - New Chester, Adams County, Pennsylvania

Index of surnames with page numbers

With thanks to and © 1999 Art & Kay Harple Staub

AIRING
Richard Eugene 31
Ronald William 32
Ruth Anna 31-32
William F 31-32
ALBERT
? 13
Alice Jane 2-10
Charles W 3
Ellen L 2
George Irvine 9
Harry 15
Harry E 3
Harry Reuben 10
Henry 7-10-13-16-42-45
Ida 15-16
Ida May 7
Ida S 45
John Henry 15
John Nevin 43
Lorinia 7
Lousinda 42
Lovinia 7-10-13-47
Mary Ellen 16
Minnie Gertrude 7-13
Myrtle Bell 14
Sarah B 11
Singleton 14
Mrs. John 42
ANDERSON
Baby 57
Betty Sue 57
ANDREWS
Roy Lee 59
ANTHONY
Alice 23
George 23
John Lefera 23
Mabel Irene 23
Melvin Franklin 23
William Henry 23
ASPER
Annie 19
Cloe Burdette 19
E. Grant 27-28
Ed 19
Florence 25
Florence Groscost 27-28
Gant 25
Genelle Lucille 28
Nelda Patricia 6
Nelta Patricia 27
Thealia S 6-25
ASPERS
Grant x
Thealia x
BAKER
Elizabeth 50
Soloman 44
BASEHOAR
John H 48
Sanford 42
Mrs John H 49
BASHORE
Caroline 8
John 8
Sanford Hoover 8
BATDORF
Ellen Margaret 9
Isaac 9
Mary 9
BEARCAW
Lucinda 11
BEASHORE
Annie Amelia 12
Caroline 12
John 12
BECKER
Virgie E 4
BERCAW
John 11
Rachel 11-40
Sarah Catharine 11
BERCAWS
John 43
BIBLE
Bobby Jean 36
Layetta M 36
Worth H 36-61
Worth Lee 36
BIXLER
Blanche P 32
Johnetta Lee 32
Sterling L 32
BLY
C Frank 30
Catherine 32
Charles Franklin 32
Chas F 28
Chas. 27
Ethel Marie 27
Frank 35
Irene 5
Jean Louise 30-55
Lynda Carol 32
Mary 35
Mary C 30
Mary Cath (nee Cooley) 28
Mary Cooley 27-61
Romaine Florence 35
Ruthanna Orpha 28
Shirley A 28
M/M Frank 28
BLYMIRE
Janice Elaine 27
Wm. Bryan 27
BOHM
Henry 1
BOLLINGER
Emma O 11
Lilly 2
Peter 40
BOONE
Alvin M 30-31
Alvin Maurice 30
Donald Eugene 31
Pauline E 30-31
BORELLIS
Joseph J 60
BOSSERMAN
Daniel E 2
Hazel McElwee 45
BOWER
Thomas 43
Mrs. L J 49
BOWERS
Mary M 1
Sarah L 2
BOYER
Sarah C 50
BRAME
Annie 18-19
Chas. Arthur 18-58
Georgia 26
Mervin 18-19
Mildred Alice 26
Ralph Emerson 19
Robert 26
Mrs Annie A March 4
BREAM
Betty Ann 35
Guy Lewis Jr. 35
Guy Lewis Sr. 35
Joyce Marie 35
M O 3
Margaret 35
Nancy Jane 35
Pauline Myrna 6
BRINDLE
Rev Ernest W v-vi-xi-xiii-6-59
BRINGMAN
Ellen E 16
Jacob 50
William J 16
Wm. 16
Wm. Henry 52
Mrs. J 50
BROWER
Rev. F S 51
BROWN
Adath J 3
Carrie E 2
Chas. 16
Edward Arthur 51
Eliza. 15
Ellen 16
Enos 48
Georgana 1
Harry Edgar 16
Harvey 53
Harvey B 15
M Ella 1
Mary J 2
May Belle 17
Russel Enos 15
Mrs. Enos 48
Mrs. Harvey (Eliz) Nee Bowers 51
Mrs. Lillie Mae 58
BUCHER
Leah 43
Rev T P iii
BUSHEY
Emma C 3
BUTLER
Agnes 19-22
Florence Eliz. 19
John 19-22
Merva Evelyn 22
Norvie Belle 22
CAPAT
John 9
Mary Ann 9
Mary Ann Mrs 39
Rachel Agnes 9-39
CARTER
Geneva L 29
CASHMAN
Cath Grace 20
Jennie 18-20
Laura Ellen 56
Samuel 3-18-20
Sarah Eliz. 18
William A 4
Mrs. Samuel 55
Mrs. William Sarah Ann 46
CASSAT
Alonzo Clayton 12
Anna 12
Helen Irene 24
John 40
M 12
Nina 24
Peter G 1
Samuel 24
Sarah E 11
CASSATT
Earl Oliver 26
Emory 26
Howard Silvester 12
Michael 12
Myrtle Snyder 26
Sarah Eliz. 40
CASSET
Alberta Agnes 7-13
Anna Maria 7-13
Michael 7-13
CASSETT
Earl O 55
Elizabeth J 31
Emory Edward 31
Levi 31
CHRONISTER
Ammon 7-42
Anna M 7
Anna Mariah 42
Anna Mary 51
Ida Jane 7
Jane 43
Julian C 42
Maggie A 3
Mary A 11
Mary L 42
Moses 44
Rachel R 3
Susan 41
CLAPPER
John F 32
John W 32
Mary Ann 32
Miles Addison 32
Miles Edward 32
Mrs Minerva Florence 32
CLEAVER
Abraham L 57
Chas. Russell 25
Clarence 24-25
Esther 25
Mary 24
Mary C 3
Ollie C 56
William Lincoln 24
CLEMENS
Lizzie D 3
CLINTON
Henry 14
Robert 14
Sarah 14
COLEMAN
J May 21
Mary Catharine 21
Roy H 4-21
COLLIFLOWER
Rev William F vi-7-13
CONREY
Alverta Wolf 18
George 18
Georgia Eliz. 18
COOK
Lula May 19
Mary 19
Wm. 19
COOL
Mariah 45
COOLEY
Clara Mae 28
David 18-19-20-22-23
David Frederick 53
David G 21
David Grant 50
David Henry 18
Earle F 19
Glenn F 6
Glenn Franklin 27
Harold Eugene 31
Harry 28
Henry D 31
Mame 19
Mary 18-20-22-23
Mary C 21-57
Mary Catherine 21
Mary L 31
Mary Mummert 28
Minnie Miller 27
Myrtle Irene 23
Oris W 30
Oros x
Oros Wilbert 22
Orris 27
Ray Wilbert 30
Sarah M 20
COOPER
Annie Fox 60
COULSON
Theodore A 3
CRAMMER
Annie Alice 12
Levi 12
M 12
CRANFORD
Mary 42
Wilam 42
William S 41
CROMER
Annie A 1
Mary Agnes 12
CRONE
Elizabeth 42
CROUSE
J H x
DAVIS
Rev William F P vi-1-10
DEARDOFF
Anna Mary 13-40
Anthony 13
Daniel Peter 13
DEARDORFF
Alice 15
Anthony 9
Edward 43
Eve Elizabeth 8
George Jacob 8
Henry John 8
James Levi 8
John 15
John H 1
Mary Anna 9
Roy Philip 15
DEATRICK
Alice Mae 25
Annie 25
Boreas x-8-47-49
Eliza J 8
Frank H x-xi
Frank Harlen 8
George 25
Harry G X
DECHANT
Miss Alliene ix
DELLINGER
Alice Rosenberger 26
Christie Catharine 26
David Allen 35
Edna Irene 26
Lorene C 35
Robert 26
Roberta Lynn 35
Twylah Helen 26
Wayne R 6-35
Mrs. Robert R-(Alice Nee Rosenberger 53
DENNIS
Allan L 57
David Edward 26-58
Dolores Marie 6
Edward 26
Grace Elizabeth 26
John xi
Luella Hoffman 26-59
William H 57
William Henry 51
Mrs. Allen 59
DICKS
Bernice E 4
DIETRIK
Geo. J 46
DISTIN
Bessie I Nee Overton 60
DITZLER
Charles Calvin 12
Daniel 12
I S 24
J S 49
S 12
Rev Irwin W iv-vi
DOLL
Henry H 11
Peter 11
DONAKER
Kate 1
DORAS
Alma Mae 36
Bruce William 36
Theodore R 6-36
DRUMM
Rev. Elmer 55-56
EBERLY
Thelma Marguerite 27
ECKENRODE
Anita Deanna 30
Clyde M 28
M/M George A 28-30
ECKERT
Cora C 3
William Henry 52
EHLMAN
D F 56
EHREHART
Bernice B 19
Ellen Ruth 18
Emma 18-19
Emma Grace 18
Thomas 18-19
EHRHART
Emma 14
John Hoover 16
John T 14
Paul Albert 14
EICHHOLTZ
Clayton 20
Emma Rose 41
Melvin Dale 20
Minerva 20
William F 51
Mrs. William 50
EICHOLTZ
A E 12
Anna Alice 10
Bej. 10
Benj. 10-12
Clayton 23
Clayton E 57
Elizabeth 10
Francis A E 12
Hazel 19
Minerva 23
Mr/Mrs x
O S Alverta 4
Pauline Agnes 23
Sarah Louisa 10
Mrs. Benjamin 49
EIHOLTZ
John 7
Lydia 7
Ollir May 7
EISENHART
Effie 23
Nancy Loraine 23
Robert 23
EMLET
Annie C 44
Bessie M 20
Charles William 23
Chas. Francis 17-48
Dale Jacob 32
Donna June 32
Edward 47
Emma 23
Fern Elizabeth 31
Freda Jean 31
Geo. Edward 17
George D 29
George J 21-54
Harriet M 21
Jacob 18-20
Laura Naomi 32
Lawrence 23
Lawrence Emmanuel 17
Lillie Gertrude 21
Mattie 20
Melvin Roy 5
Wert Eugene 18
M/M Dale J 29-31
Mrs. Geo. (Belle) Nee Herman 53
EPLEY
Annie Alice 17
ERHART
Emma 16
Kate Bessie 16
T J 16
ETZLER
Mary Alice 54
EYSTER
Philip LeFevere 5
FAIR
Doris Jean 6-28
M/M 28
FAUST
Rev J N iv
FELTY
Minnie M 60
Miss Bessie Alvesta 4
FICKES
Mary 9
Rose Ann 9
FIDLER
Wilbert N 60
FISCLE
Carrie B 30-31
Carrie Smith 27
Donna Raye 31
Dorothy A 28
Edgar Scott 28
Helen Mandilla 28
James 28
James W 29-30-31
Karen Yvonne 30
Roxey R 29
M/M James 28
M/M James Fiscle (nee Smith) 28
FISSEL
Agnes Beatty 26
Denton 26
Grace Elizabeth 26
FITZGERALD
George T 56
Mrs. George 58
FLEMING
Edward N 15
Helen Marie 25
Jonas 25
Mary 25
FLEMMING
Charles W 1
FLESHMAN
Colleen 37
Colleen Annette 38
Colleen R 38
Howard R 38
Howard Raymond Jr. 37
Howard Raymond Sr. 6-37
FLICKINGER
Earl F 30
Harold Wilbur 30
M Hazel 30
Marie E 29
Mary C 29
Richard E 29
Velma L 29
FLOHR
Abraham 45
FORD
Alleda Mae 27
Alta Trimmer 27
Betty Jane 27
Dorothy Alta 27
Harlan Eugene 27
Jacob 27
FORRY
Rev Alvin J vi-5-57
FOX
? 58
Rev.
FRANK
Andrew 11
FRANTZ
Rev A P iv-viii
FRITCHEY
Rev J G iii
FRY
Arthur Dale 33
Helen Jane 33
James Arthur 33
Kenneth Eugene 33-57
Lester Charles 33
FUNK
Anna Sintling 61
GARDNER
Mary Anna 5
Rev Jack 59
GEARHART
Charles Edwin 33
Elsie (Staley) 33
Max 33
GEISE
Annie 1
GETZ
Edgar 26-27
Edgar George 26
Joel Daniel 27
Myrna Raffensparger 26-27
GISE
Alice 59
Benjamin F 49
Geo. Hamilton 52
Henry iii-vii
Laura 2
GLASSICK
Margie Belle 3
GLATFELTER
Charles H
GOOD
Harvey J 4
GOUKER
James Harry 30
Marie M.F. 5-30
M/M Oscar W 30
GREENAWALT
Emily x
John 52
GRIFFITH
Hezekiah Emma 8
GRISSINGER
A Wilber 60
Raymond 60
GROFT
Andrew 15
Annie May 17
Delores Elizabeth 27
Ed 20
Edward 18
Elma M Agnes 15
Emma Jane 18
Francis 27
Francis Tenneth 59
Goldie Small 27
Marie Grace 20
Sarah 15-18-20

GROSCOST
Alexander 39
Alice G 18
Alice Sarah 8-56
Anngovina 9
Arthur C 20
Bessie L 45
Carrie Ellen 21
Charles 2-15-18-57
Dan'l. 11
Dan. H 20-51
Daniel iii-vii-viii-8-9-25-47
Daniel Sr. 47
Daniel George 18
Dav E 3
David 18-20
David E 20-21-54
E. D. Melhorn 12
Etta 18-20
Eugene Elmer 25-51
George Wm. 52
Harry Elmer 54
Harry Levi 20
Henry Oliver 8
Jacob Wesley 59
John H 2
John Henry 52
John William 27
L 11-12
Levi 9-39
Lizzie 20
Lizzie Clemens 27
Lola Alice 18
Louisa 8-9
Louise vii
Milt 20
Milton 3-27
Milton A 57
Nanetta Louisa 9-39
P D 12
Rob't. Milton 18-45
Sarah 20-21
Tillie 15-18
Tressie Elma 15-41
Walter Franklin 18
Zula 25
Miss Annie C 1
Mrs. Daniel 49
Mrs. David E. Etta Sarah 61
Mrs. John (Rosanna C Nee Rummel 53
Mrs. Milton D. Lizzie Clemens 52
GROSS
Ethel 28
Janet Arlene 28
GROSTCOST
Clayton Luther 42
Daniel 42
Louisa 42
GROUP
Alvin 24-25-26
Deloris Myrtle 25
Fred Alvin 26
Frieda Ola 26
Geo. 25
Georgiana 24-25-26
Goergiana Trimmer 26
Phillip Gene 26
Ruth Joan 26
Treva Nadine 24
GROUPE
Bernell Eugene 29
Clyde Levere 29
Floetta Charlene 30
George T 55
Leroy Kenneth 29
Lovina Pearl 5-29
Margaret Christina 5
Nelson Cleon 29
Reba Romaine 29
M/M J H 29
GULDEN
Martin Emmanuel 52
Mrs. Mary A 54

HALE
Delores M 37
Gerald E 37
Gerald E Jr. 60
Jerry Lee 37
HAMILTON
Agnes B 32
Jesse 41

HANKEY
Joseph S.G. 2
HARBOLD
Alice Jane 11
HARBOLT
Nevin B 2-53
Mrs. Nevin (Ella) Nee Albert 52
HARTMAN
Rev H J iv
HAUSER
Donald Luther 58
HAVERSTICK
Sevilla H 1
HEIMER
Rev P E PhD iii -iv - vi-vii-viii-3
HERBERT
Rev William H vi-1-14
HERMAN
Cora Marie 22
Flossie Ellen 22
Jacob 22
Melvin Franklin 22
Sylvia 22
HERSH
Harman 45
HINKLE
Daniel A viii-57
Elizabeth 57
HIPPENSTEEL
Chas. 25
Edward 28
Estella 25
J E 2
Jackie Ray 34
James Leroy 34
Jane Louise 28
Jeanne Lou 34
Joan Marie 34
Joe 19
Joseph 15
Joseph Lee 34
Joyce Romaine 34
Judy Elaine 34
June Irene 34
Loyd Alvin 25
Mervin 28-34
Mervin Franklin 28
Minnie H 19
Olie Irene 15
Pauline Howe 28-34
Ralph C 60
Sarah 15-19
Sarah Bowers 28
Sarah Louise 60
HIPPENSTELL
Chas. Reuben 17
Edward Seander 17
Mary Olive 17
HOCKENSMITH
Albe 30
Albert 38
Albert J 31-32-33-34
Albert J Jr. 56
Albert James 32
Anna Maria 35
Arlene Lillian 30
Beinell Francis 30
Cindy Lee 32
Deloris Mae 33
J H 30
Martha Jane 58
Merle Alton 34-58
Myrtle Elizabeth 31
Nellie M 32-33
Nellie M (Small) 34
Nelson Monroe 34
M/M Albert 35
HOFF
Annie 14-16-18
Annie M 20
Charles Henry Peter 14
Dorcie J 18-45
Georgie Alverta 15
Helen Maria 20
Luther Sheridan 16
Mary Esther 18
W H 2-20
William 15-18
Wm. 14-16-18
HOFFEINS
Agnes Caroline 13
Alexander C 13
Lela Minerva 13
HOFFHEINS
Alex C 55
W Bryant 47
Mrs. Alexander 48
Rev E H iii,vi
HOFFMAN
J G H 55
Lillie C 4
Maggie M 4
Mrs. Annie 58
HOLCOMB
Alice Joann 35
Edith 35
John 35
HONEYCUT
James Ernest 14
HOOVER
Catherine 41
Daniel 1-41
Ervin C 4
Henry 45
Joanna Jane 14
Lillie Kate 14
Samuel 14
Mrs Elizabeth 40
Mrs. Henry 46
Rev Harvey D Dr ix
HORN
Rev. N S 51
HORTING
Catherine 40
John 43
HOUSER
Ethel Louise 29
HOUTZ
Rev Harry Daniel PhD iv-vi-viii-ix-xiii-4-25-51
HOWE
Blanche 23
Donald 5
Ella 15
Ella Agnes 23
Ellen 22-59
Frank 22
J T 16
Jacob Franklin 2-15-56
Jacob Luther 22
Jennie Grace 5-15
John Franklin 52
Ray Spangler 16
Robert 23
HUFF
Helen Marie 50
Wm. Henry 53
Mrs. Anna M 54
HULICK
Isaac Newton 46
HULL
Alex Van 36
Evelyn M 36
Jane M 37
Kermit L 37
Leon C 36
Sally Jane 37
HYKES
Abraham 2
Mrs. Abraham (Laura) Nee Gise 53
INSKIP
Aloma D 38
Carole Elaine 38
William G 38
JACKSON
James 59
JACOBS
Amelia 13
Emma 8
Emma MaryEllen 8
Emmeline 7
Levi 8-13
Levi E 7
Robert Elmer 7-13
Ross Howard 7
JACOBY
Ada Wolf 26
Betty Jane 30
William 26
JAMES
Rev K D ix-54
JOHNS
Kate A 1
KAMPER
Henrietta
KARR
John ii
KECHLER
Harold 28
KEHM
Rev Harry Sherman iv-vi
Rev Jacob iii
KEMPER
Alfred 26
Anna Mariah 7
Barnard 7-12-14
Charles F 12
Ellen 19
Ester 7-12
Esther May 19
Grant 19
Hester 14
Jacob 41
Katie Ellen 14
Luther H 19
Marilyn Lois 30
Minnie Belle 14
Myrtle Snyder 26
Paul Wesley 26-30
Ruthanna 26
Sadie May 14
Thomas Ulysis 12
Violet H 30
KENNEDY
Lloyd Wm. Clenroy 17
KIME
Jennie G 2
Sarah C 50
KIMMEL
Wm E 3
KING
Elmira S 3
KINNEMAN
Minnie M 4
KLEPPER
Ira Jacob 56
KLINE
Raymond J 6
KOON
Rev W A iv-21
KOPMAN
Bessie Irene 22
Blanche 22
Blanche A 55
Ralph 22
KORN
Rev William PhD vi
LACHMAN
Harry 44
Mary 44
LACKMAN
John 9
John Peter 9
Savilla 9
LAMBERSON
Bertha 31
Bertha F 32
Carson x
Carson Codie 32
Gayetta Mae 29
Julia Rosetta 5-29
Rufus 31
Rufus F 32-55
Vernon F 31
M/M B F 29
Mrs Rufus 55
LANDIS
Jack E 36
Jack William 36
Larene M 36
Larene T 36
Troy Harvey 36
LANKFORD
Barre Dryden 31
Ruth Elizabeth 31
Woodrow W 31
LARCHMAN
Emmanuel 1
LAUCHMAN
E 12
E A Melhorn 12
H 12
LAUGHENBAUGH
William A 2
LAUGHINBAUGH
Chas G 3
Dallie G 47
LAUGHMAN
Clarence C 59
John Edward 30
John Peter 53
Martha J 30
Valentine 30
Mrs John Peter SavillaSpangler 52
Mrs. Annie 59
LAYDOM
John 43
Levi 47
LAYDON
Margaretta 1
LEASE
Aaron 13
Ellen 13
Emma Elizabeth 13
LEFFLER
Rev. George 52
LEISTER
Rev A v-vi-5-58
LEVENSBERGER
Mrs. Elizabeth Winona 51
LININGER
Emma B 60
LITTLE
Henry 43
Mrs. Orpha 48
Rev J Harold viii-51-52
LOCHMAN
Alfred Leonard 14
John P 14
Savilla 14
LOUGH
Iva C 4
MACE
W S Grant 4
Mrs. Annie Brame 58
MACKLEY
Annie M 2
Emma 1
George 1
MALAUN
Charles Wirt 59
MANGES
Rev S P iv-3-4-20
MARCH
Annie 3
Cath. Bushey 19
Charles Mervin 8
Chas M 3
Chas. 19-20
Clara E 10-43
Dale Brugh 19
Daul 39
David 23
Emma 19-20
Emma L 10
Frank 15
George 19
George B 10
George Dale 23
Henry Jacob 12
Hester 43
J A xii-10
Jacob 11-12-40
Jacob A 8-10-47
Johm Franklin 10-57
Lothe 23
Lydia 10
Maggie 15
Maria 1
Mary 11-12-43
Mary A 8-10-48
May Catherine 15
Philip A 10-39
Samuel 10-46
Sarah 48
Steward W 20
Sydian 45
Willie 40
Wilson 11
Mrs. Lydia A M 54
MARQUET
Charles 35
Ethel Houser 35
Gary Wayne 35
Kenneth Charles 35
Rosalie Ann 6-35
MARTIN
Rev. John 59
MARTZALL
Henry ii
Sallie 43
MAUGER
Rev Silas P vi-4
MAUL
George D 2
MCALVEE
Cora M 12
MCCADDEN
Alice Fannie 21
Annie 20
Bessie E 20
Chas. 27
Chas. Henry 17
Fannie 16-20-21
Jno. Lawrence 18
John 49
Lettie Himes 27
Lewis 16-20
Lewis V 55
Louis 20-21
Mary Matilda 16
Willis E 20
Wilmer Henry 27
Mrs. Lewis 54
MCCLEAN
Archibald ii
MCCREARY
Sadie 1
MCDANNEL
Mrs. Charlotte 49
MCELWEE
Carl Clinton 5
Clarence Edward 15
Ed 15
Edward 15
Henry Alford 14
Margaret Jane 15
Mary 15
Mary Grace 57
Mildred Irene 5
Minerva Grace 9-17
MCILHENNY
Amanda 44
Cleason Benjamin 44
Wiliam 44
MCILWEE
Barbara Ann 33
Carl C 29
Edward 50
June Marietta 33
June S 33
Lonnie Bless 61
Paul K 28-33
Paul Keller 33
Paulette K 33
M/M L. 28-29
Mrs. Carl 59
MCINNEY
Amanda 13
Cleason B 13
William 13
MCINTIRE
Alice 22
Ammon 23-24
Ammon G 4
Ammon J 59
Beulah Sara 45
Colleen Rose 6-31
Dale Franklin 24
David Paul 36
Delma Marguerite 24
Gracion Leroy 23
Helen G 24
Hermi Arthur 23
Herndon N 49
Hilda Marie 23
Ida Bessie 3
Jeff D. 61
Jefferson 22-30
John T 50
Margaret 36
Marguerite R 31
Oscar Daun 58
Paul 36
Paul O 31
Paul Otterbine 22-61
Virgie 23-24
Mrs. Jefferson(Alice Nee Wagner 53
MCINTYRE
Alba Pauline 21
Amon J 21
Vernon Eugene 21
Virgie 21
MECKLEY
Amos 8
Charles L 2
Claude ix
Harry Clayton 8
Rebecca 8
MECKLY
Annie K 2
MENGES
Scott 1
MENINGER
Rev J W DD ix
MEYERS
Cecelia 9
Dennis Heven 9
Elizabeth 9-10-39
Israel 9
John William 9-10-39
Phil. A 9-10
MILHIMES
Alma McIntire 27
Anna Ruth 30
Betty Jane 26
Billie Susan 37
Catharine Irene 22
Charles 22-23
Charles C 21
Edgar x
Edgar S 30
Edgar Sponseller 23
George ix
George M 50
George William 27
Helen 30
Ida 22-23
Ida R 21
John 26-27
John Edgar 26
Katharine J 48
Kathy Louise 37
Leona Group 26-27
Leona Janet 27
Linda Lou 34
Lois Rose 30
Mae 30
Nancy Jean 30
Pauline (Bream) 34-37
Pauline Edna 27
Robert Stephen 51
Rufus x-30
Rufus Ralph 21
William 34
William Ted 6-27-37
Miss Alma Mae ix-x-6-27
MILLER
Ada Groscost 28
Annie H 3
Donald Eugene 28
Frances Margaret 5
Henry T 41
John E 28
Katie A 3
Katie P 3
Owen Lee 6
Mrs Laura Witters 4
Mrs. Mary A 41
MILLHEIMES
Charles C 21
Charles Leroy 21
Ida R 21
MILLHIMES
Charles C 4
Edgar xi
Nancy Jean 6
Rufus Ralph 61
MONAY
John 9
John Andrew 9
Mary Ann 9
MONEY
Annie 15
John 15
Mary Ann 41
Minnie Bell 15
Wm. A 52
MORITZ
Edward 50
Fredrick M 42
Nicholas 44
MORRISON
Jennie May 4
John N 1-48
MORTHLAND
Mrs. J F 55
MOUL
Audry xi
John 22
Mary Catharine 22
Olive 22
Wm. viii-x-59
Mrs. J William Olive Nee Spangler 53
MUMMERT
Amanda 8
Elizabeth 42
George F 43
Henry 42
Jacob Martin 8
Michael 8
MYERS
Allen Albert 21
B 11
Barry Eugene 37
Beatrice C 20
Belinda vii
Catharine Bell 47
Cecelia 8
Chas. Edgar 17
Cora 20-22
Cora C 21
Curtis H 20
Daisy 23-56
Donald Francis 22
Earl Rodney 51
Elmer Edward 53
Frank 23
Franklin R 37-38
Franklin R Jr. 37
Glen I x
Glenn Israel 23
Gregory Dennis 37
H J 11
Hannah A 43
Henry Esq vii-1
Henry Sr. 40
Israel 8-46
J Oliver 54
Jacob 20-22-47
Jacob Emmanuel 22
Jacob M 3-21-60
Jacob Ross 11
Jane L 37-38
Jeffery Allen 37
Jno. Harry 19
Karen Louise 38
Lorma Kay 37
Mary 19
Minnie 20
Minnie M 2
Minnie May 8
Nancy 43
Oliver 19
Paul Peter 20
Peter Franklin 8
Peter P 47
Philip 40
Robert Gates 39
Robert J 2
Roy S 45
Sallie M 2
Vickie Lynn 38
W Denton 3
Mrs. Israel 51
NEELY
? 13
Elseworth 50
Emma Linda 41
Esther G 48
Oliver 42

NEIDICH
Sarah 40
NELL
Ardella E 56
James M 32
James Monroe Jr 5
Marie M F 32
Victorrean Carole 32
NOEL
Maude 59
NORRIS
Dorothy E 31
Ferdinand G 31
Wayne Arvin 31
OSBORNE
Katie May 41
Loretta Mae 31
Mary C 29-54
Patricia Joan 31
Russel S 29-31
PALMER
Fanny E 12
Harry E 3
Joel 1-12-41
M 12
Samuel E 3
Mrs. 49
PHILIPS
J Walter 59
PHILLIPS
David 3
Glenn W 31
Mary B 31
Patsy Ann 31
PLYMETTE
Deborah Ann 36
Jhealia 36
Sherwood 36
Sherwood N 6

POTORFF
Dollie Grace 44
Isaac 44
John W 1
Mary 44
Mrs. Isaac 49
POTTARF
Isaac 14
Mary 14
Minnie June 14
POTTORF
Dolly Grace 13
Henry Luther 12
Isaac 12-13
M 12
Mary 12-13
Sarah Caroline 12
POTTORFF
Blanche A 31-32-33
Carrie Z 20
Chester 4
Chester D 33
Chester Isaac 18
Dale C 30-31
Dollie G 3
Esther Viola 21
Eugene Dale 33
Isaac 18
Jane Kathryn 31
John 11
Laura Jane 11
Luther 20
Luther H 3-21
Mary 18
Mary Alice 10
Minnie 20-21
Minnie J 4
Roy E 30-59
Mrs. Roy 58

RAFFENSBERGER
Daniel 41
Lydia 47
RAFFENSPERGER
Donald viii-24
Eva Mae 5-24
G A 5
George 24
George A 58
George E 4
Harold E 24
Henry W Stevens 39
Joseph M 43
Martain 43
Minnie 24-59
Myrna E 24

RAU
Jacob H 59
RENOLL
Arlene Phyllis 56
Bessie P H 61
Bessie R 30-31
Betty J 32
Clark Edward 31
Ervin E 32
Leroy Earl 30
Nancy M 29-54
Pius C 30-31
Shirley Mae 32
M/M Pius 29

REYNOLDS
Arlan 36
Arlan L 36
Arlen xi
Harold E 36
L Rose 36
Lois Rose 36
Tim Scott 36
REZASH
Rev Robert H v-vi-xi-6-59
RILEY
? 14
James W 14
Louisa E 14
RINEHART
Altra S 3
ROBERTS
Betty Jane 37
Kenton Carter 37
Mary-Helen Rebekah 37
Stanford F 37
ROHRBAUGH
Rev. A C 57-59
ROTH
Rev M J DD iv
ROWE
Mrs. Jacob 50
Rev. Earl 56
RUMEL
Addison Eckert 9
Jacob 9-10
Julian 9-10
Susan Emma L 10
RUMMEL
Bessie Bell 16
Betty Jane 33
Blanche Pauline 25
Charles 16
Curtis 25-26-27-28
Cyril Eugene 26
Dessie Bell 16
Effie 42
Ettie 42
Frederick Edward 28
Grace 25
Grace Groscost 26-27-28
Irene May 34
Jacob 15-16-47
Jacob E 1
Janet Irene 25
Juby Ann 41
Larry Lavere 33
Lloyd Edgar 25
Lottie Virginia 15
Mary (Small) 34
Melvin Leroy 33
Mervin Roy 16
Nancy Lee 34
Orville 33
Pauline M 33
Ralph 34
Ralph E 5-33
Robert Eugene 53
Ronald Orville 33
Rosana C 2
Ruth Margaret 27
Sallie 16
Savilla 15-16
Susan E.l. 2
RUMMELL
Curtis 24-25
Grace 24-25
Harry J 29
Orville W 24
Ralph E 25
M/M Ralph 29
RUNK
Kenneth Eugene 5
RUNNEL
Jean Marie 33
Pauline M 33
Ralph E 33
RUPP
Hiram 1
Mrs. Hiram 51
RUTTER
Patrick G 37
Patrick Gordon 6
Shon Lee 37
Shonta Lee 37
Tanya Lee 37
SADLER
Clinton 20
Clinton E 3-57
Grace 20
Sam'l. Francis 20
SAGER
Eva M 6
SCHWAB
H 12
K 12
Sam'l. Edgar 12
SEAGRAVES
Helen x
Helen L (Spicer) 33
Lorene 6
Lorene Cecil 33
William 33
SEIB
Wm Curtis 3
SHAFFER
Rev Richard E iv-vi-ix-xiii-5-28-53-59
SHANK
Elizabeth 19
Jessie 19
Mary S 19
Nevin F 3
SHEELY
John Wm. Heimer 20
Mary E 20
Wm. 20
Rev. H E 52
SHOP
George F 2
SHRIVER
Martina Mattie 8
SHULL
Dan Robert 36
Darius R 35-36
Dean Robert 36
Harriet Lavinia 39
John Edward 35
Martha J 35
Martha S 36
SHULTZ
Florence (Weigle) 34
John Eugene 34
John M 34
SINNER
W A x
SIPE
Chas Glen 19
Minnie Hippensteel 61
Quentin C 55
M/M Earl 55
SIPLING
Bradley Paul 37
Delores 36
Delores E 37
Delores Groft 35
Robert A 35
Robert G 36-37
Sandra Marie 35
Tommy F 36
SLAGLE
Barbara 43
SLAYBAUGH
Paul 50
SLOTHOUR
Anita Diane 34
Carroll 34
Carroll Charles 5
Julia (Lamberson) 34
SLOTHOWER
Amos 3
SMALL
Anna M 38
Anna Marie 37
Harry N 35
Jennie Laughman 27
John F 27
Lori Ann 38
Margaret J 35
Martha Jane 27
Melvin Leroy 56
Merle A 37-38
Nelson Monroe 27
Pauline 5
Tammy Louise 37
Tanya Lee 6-35
Trina Lee 35
Yvonnie Marie 58
SMITH
Bessie 25
Bettty Jane 25
Darryl Thomas 33
Emma Stahl 8
Geo. 25
Grace B 33
John Lewis 25
Katie 25
Mary Etna 8
Patricia M 28
Robert Francis 33
Ruth Irene 25
Scott C 33
Scott C Jr 33
Thomas M 33
Vera B 33
Walter 25
Walter Scott 61
William H 8
M/M Walter S. 28
SNOWDEN
Emma Eliz. 11-40
Frank A 10
Isaac Sinch 11
John 10-11
Phebe Tudor 11-39
Rachel 10-11-40
Mrs Rachel E 11
SNYDER
Ann Maria 39
Annie 20
Bonita Rose 33
Daniel L 38
Eva x-xi
Eva Cath. 20
Eva R 33
Frederick 46
J Proctor 52
John 20-42
John E 33
John Emmanuel 5-23
Proctor x-22-23
Proctor W 4
William 48
William Edwin 22
Mrs Iva x-22-23
Mrs. 49
SOCHMAN
Clayton Luther 18
SOWERS
Harry Nevin 13
SPANGLER
Aaron vi
Annie Mary 40
Carolin Savilla 10
Charles M 4-21
Charles Marion 7
Ella 2
Emma O 39
Frank vi-23
George H 41
Georgia A 2
Henry 1-7-8-45-47
J 12
J Grace 3
James Franklin 13-51
Jenine R 3
John 7-13
John Clayton 23
John Freadrick 7-42
Jonathon 43
Joseph 11-40
Josephine Grace 12
Lavina 43
Leo 10
Maggie M 21
Mary 23
Mary Anna 44
Ninetta 10
Olive Naomi 8
Phoebe Onetta 21
Rebecca Jane 11
Robert Clinton 5-59
S 11-12
Sarah 42
Sarah A 7-8-13
Sarah A N 11
Susan 11-39-48
Mrs. Charles 47
Mrs. George 41
Mrs. Henry Sarah M Nee McCreery 53
Mrs. John 49
SPICER
Bertie (McGrady) 34
Hazel Edith 6-34
Hope Eloise 5
J Chester 34
John C 56
SPONSELLER
Herbert Hoover 6
Ida R 4
Mandilla 19
Rufus 19
Zora Ruth 19
STANER
Charles 14
Eli 13-14
Mariah 13-14
William 13
STAUB
Art i
Arthur Joseph 25
David 40
Elsie Annette Eliz. 24
Henry 7-12-40
John 24-25
John William i-14-58
Joseph 14
Kay i
Leah 7-45
Margaret 45
Marie 24-25
Mary E 50
Rebecca Lorina 7
Sarah Emeline 12
Susanna 14
Mrs. Emma S (March) 54
Mrs. John (Susan) Nee Klepper 52
note: Mrs. Joseph
STERNER
Francis x-xi
Francis Albert 5
STOCK
Clara 24
Harry 24
Sarah Mildred 24
STOMBACH
Elizabeth M 10
Moses 10
Searight Miller 10
STONESIFER
Mrs Lizzie 1
STOUGH
Aaron 46
Amelia Cinderilla 8
Anna Alverta 14
Augustus 14-15-19-56
Charles T 15-41
Charles William 19
Clara May 17
Clarence Arnold 16
Ed 16
Edward 7-8
Esadore 7
Isadore 8
Mary Magdieline 43
Noah Eberly 43
Samuel 46
Sarah 16-19
Susanna Anna 7
Mrs. Augustus(Sarah) Nee Eicholtz 51
STRAUSBAUGH
John Lawrence 17
STRICKLER
Fannie A 3
STRINE
Mary K 3
STROCK
David Roy 27
Floyd Lester 28
Irvin Roy 28-31
Irwin 27
Kenneth Roger 31
Myrtle Cooley 27
Myrtle Irene (nee Cooley) 28-31
STROSSBAUGH
Mrs. John-Sarah A Nee Hersh 53
SUY
Comrie Scott 36
Edith K 36
Marcelle 36
SWANGER
Anna M 42
SWOPE
Abbelona Jane 13
Annie 8
Carrie Bell 15
Catharine 46
Charles 14-15
Charles E 13
Charles Franklin 7
Charles P 14
Charles Roy 15
Chas. 19-46
Cora 3
Curtis O 4
Ella 13
Ellen J 45
George 8-40
Harvey Edward 13
Hazel Irene 19
Henry 1-7-39-41
Henry Park 14
Kate 7-19
Lottie Annie 14
Mabel May 9-17
Magie 44
Mary 14-15-19
Mary A 14
Mary P 13
Oliver F 17
William Francis 8
Mrs. Charles (nee Wagner) 51
TATE
Alverta Sara 60
Ambrose 18
Clair x
Claire William 4
J W 4
Jennie May 4-18
John x
John W 21-54
John William 18
Larene Mae 28
M/M Clair Tate (nee Felty) 28
Ollie S Alverta 21
William Clare 21
Mrs. Rebecca 52
Mrs. Susan 42
TAUGHINBAUGH
Bessie L 15
C T 15
Cleveland Roy 15
Hattie Alverta 15
Virgil Wray 17
TAUGINBAUGH
Christan 19
Louisa 19
Marie 19
THOMAS
Chas. Raymond 18
Dan'l 9
Elizabeth 9-39
Frank 3
Frank MCP* 1
Guy Franklin 18
Luther Clayton 18
Mary Martha 12
Sarah Emma 9
D S N B S 56
TIMMASEN
Mrs. David 42
TODE
Mrs John x
TRIMMER
A Emma 20
Bernice E 19
Betty Jane 27
Charles W 2
Chester Howard 24
Cletus 4-24-49
David 24-25
David V 20
Dessie M 19
Geo. 15-19
Geo. Vernon 24
George F 20-55
Georgiana 19
Gertrude 24
Grace I (Golden) 34
Jacob Alonza 24
Kerry Lee 34
Mary 19-20
Mary Ida 24
Minnie 24-25
Norway Bell 15
Perry Leon 34
Robert Cletus 24
Sadie 15-19
Sarah E 20
Vernon C 34
Vernon Chas. 25
TRITLE
Winifred M 60
UFFELMAN
Michael A 37
Michael Anthony 6
Rosalie Ann 37
Samantha Sue 37
VANSE
Margarette 39
VANSLYKE
Boy 60
Kenneth Edward Jr 6
WAGNER
Annie E 1
Emma C 44
Harley Benton 16
Harry 16
Harry C 2
Henry C 57
Jacob 10
John Franklin 10
Joseph F 55
Lucian 10
Mary 16
Mary Jane 54
Silas 48
Silas W 2
Mrs. Catharine 49
WALTER
J M 1
WAMPLER
Anna Mary 14
Daniel 8-13-14-15
Elizabeth 8-13-14-15
Ellen Elizabeth 13
Jacob 13
Sarah B 4
Sarah Bell 15
William 8
WARNER
Mary Magdaline 43
Rachel Bender 46
Saml. August 46
WEAVER
Annie 15
Cecilia Merna 16
Chas. Roy 17
Edna A 19
Eliz. 19
Elizabeth 16
Emma 48
Emma Belle 22
George 32
Israel P Charles 16
Lydia Longnecker 32
Merritt H 19
Miriam M 19
Norway 22
Reynold 19
Reynolds 15-16
Robert 22
Robert Roy 32-57
Ruth Anna 15-46
Ruth Helen 5
Wm C 3
WEHLER
Minnie C 3
WEIRMAN
A E 20
Ida 20
Melba G 20
Ruth May 20
WERTZ
Jannie E 1
Milton 50
Mrs. Milton (Cath) Nee Spangler 51
WHITE
John Walter 5
WIDAMAN
Robert P 6
WILLEMSON
Tillie E 2
WILLER
George F 49
WILT
Charles Daniel Jr 5
WINAND
Ammond 14
Charles Edward 14
Clarence 1
Hannah 14
Jacob Thomas 14-56
John Adam 14-55
Margaret Lovina 17-56
Mary C 4-55
Mary Catherine 14
WINARD
Charles 22
Glenn Robert 22
Ruth 22
WIPLER
Jacob Ezra Meyers 9
John 9
Mary Ann 9
WIRT
Emma L 11
William 47
Mrs. Maria E 41
WISE
Mrs. Ida Jane Chronister 53
WISLER
George B McClellan 10
John 10-11-39
Margaret 40
Mary 10
Sam'l. David 11
WISSLER
John 12
Margaretta Alice 12
Mary A 12-40
WITHERS
Mrs Annie Mary Jacoby 26
WITTER
Anna Mary 46
Anna W 7
Annie 18
Brenda Lee 32
Edna Elizabeth 31-32
Geo. W 4
George F 7
Harper He. 17
Harper Henry 60
Kenneth Richard 31
Lauella Ellen 7
Ross Abram 18
Samuel Henry 56
Samuel J 31-32
Saull 18
Willie E 15
Mrs Samuel 48
WITTERS
George W 41
Matilda C 1
Sam'l. Henry 11
Sarah 1
WOLF
Ada 36
Ada A M 36
Adam 55
Alexander 15
Alrgena Alba 12
Alta McAfee 36
Andrew 45
Anna Agnes 10-39
Bernard Lee 36
Bessie Marie 21
Carolin Sophia 11-40
Cath. Eliz. 11
Daniel 24
Darlene 36
David 10-11-12
Dorothy Elizabeth 5-31-32
E 12
Elizabeth 40
Emma 11-18-19-20
Emma J 21
Emory Martin 17
Geo. Daniel 24-58
George D 4-21-31-32
George Daniel Jr 5
Guy Robert 17
Hannah A 41
Harold Edward 31
Henry 39
Howard L 54
Howard Loyd 21
Jacob Luther 10-39
Jno. Henry 18-46
Joan Elizabeth 35
John 10
John Q A 48
John William 17
Josiah 11
Katherine 46
Lovina 10
Mabel 21
Maria 11
Marion Onetta 23
Mary 15
Maurice 36
Michael R 20
Milt 19-20
Milton 18-21-57
Minnie May 21
Nellie 23
Osby 36
Paul Herbert 21
Quinton Ira 41
Raymond 23
Raymond M 15
Shelby 36
Shirley Louise 32
Sophia 44
William Oliver 19
M/M William 35
Miss Mary Ellen 55
Mrs Clarina 49
Mrs Sarah 39
Mrs. Alex (MaryJane) Nee Myers 51
WOLFE
Alexander 52
Milton 54
Mrs. Daniel (Minnie Kinneman 52
Mrs. Iva Cora Lough Snyder 61
WOLFF
David 7-42
Elisa 42
Ellen 7
Mary Emma 7
Rev David U DD vi-1-6-13
WOLFORD
Anna L 56
J Alton x
YEATTS
J Franklin 1
YINGLING
Eva J 32
Francis L 32
Nevin Eugene 32
S Gertude 4
YODER
Rev Paul D viii
YOHE
Bertha 25
Bertha Marie 25
Celanna 22
David 22
Esther Alverta 22
Jessie Florence 22
Luther 25
Luther Clarence 25
Mervin Henry 22
Ruth Irene 25
ZEIGLER
Sarah E 1
ZINN
Merville E 1
ZREBER
Rev W. K. iii

 

[Home] [Web Design] [Consulting] [eCommerce] [Company Info] [Our Software]